SCHEDULES / RESULTS

For A Printable Schedule Click On Buttons Below

2020 VARSITY SCHEDULE

 Date   Team   Place  Time  Scores                       

                                                

SCRIMMAGES

FEBRUARY  

17   COLLINSVILLE   H 3:00

18   CASCIA HALL   H 4:30
20   PRYOR    
cancelled
22   COWETA   H 12:00
25   BIXBY   T 4:00
27   BERRYHILL   H 3:30
29   UNION H MS   11:00

                                         

REGULAR SEASON 

* District 6A 4 Games

MARCH  

2   *STILLWATER   H 5:00

         (L 9-0)
3   *STILLWATER   T 5:00

         (W 8-3)
5     COWETA   H 4:30

         (W 10-1)
6     BIXBY   H 4:30

         (L 9-7)
9    *BARTLESVILLE   H 5:00

         (W 12-5)
10  *BARTLESVILLE   T 4:30

          (W 11-0)
 

14-20   PENSACOLA, FLORIDA TRIP

                     CANCELLED

16   CHRIST PRESBYTERIAN TN 4:00

17   BATTLE GROUND ACADEMY TN 4:00

18   COOSA VALLEY AL  1:00

19  TBD

   
23  *ENID   T 6:00 
24 
*ENID   H 6:30
26-28   BA/JENKS CLASSIC H TBA

30  *SAND SPRINGS   H 6:00
31 
*SAND SPRINGS   T 6:00


APRIL    

4     WILLARD, MISSOURI @OWASSO 1:00
6    *PUTNAM CITY WEST   T 6:00
7    *PUTNAM CITY WEST   H 6:00
9     JENKS   H 6:00
10   UNION   H 5:00
13  *PUTNAM CITY   H 5:00
14  *PUTNAM CITY   T 5:00
16-18   BA/BIXBY TURF WARS H TBA


20  *EDMOND MEMORIAL   T 6:00
21  *EDMOND MEMORIAL   H 6:00
24   OWASSO   T 7:00
25   OZARK, MISSOURI   H 11:00
28   BTW   H 5:00  SENIOR NIGHT

 

     
MAY  

2    SAPULPA H 12:00


7-9   REGIONALS TBA


14-16   STATE TOURNAMENT TBA

  

2020 JV GOLD SCHEDULE

Date   Team   Place   Time   Scores

                                               

SCRIMMAGES

FEBRUARY    

18   VIAN VARSITY   H 6:30

20   UNION   cancelled
21   TAHLEQUAH   H 6:00

22   JENKS   T 2:00
25   BIXBY   H 4:00
27   HOLLAND HALL   H 6:00
28   COWETA   T 4:30
29   UNION   H MS 1:00

SEASON GAMES
MARCH    

2     STILLWATER   T 7:00

         (W 12-2)
3     STILLWATER   H 5:00

         (W 1-0)
5     OWASSO   H 6:30

         (W 7-6)
7     BIXBY   T 1200

         (W 6-2)
9     BARTLESVILLE   T 4:00

         (W 9-0)
10   BARTLESVILLE   H 7:00

         (W 10-1)
24   BISHOP KELLEY   H 4:00
26   COLLINSVILLE   T DH 4:30
30   SAND SPRINGS   T 5:00

APRIL    

2-4 BA TOURNAMENT H TBA


6     PCW     H 6:00
9     JENKS     T 6:00
10   UNION     T 4:00
14   BISHOP KELLEY     H 4:00
16-18 JENKS TOUR. T TBA


21   EDMOND MEM.   T DH 5:30
24   OWASSO   H 4:00
27   SAPULPA   T 4:30
28   BTW   H 7:00
30   UNION   H 6:30

MAY

1-2 CLAREMORE FESTIVAL TBA

2020 JV BLACK SCHEDULE

Date   Team   Place   Time   Scores

                                               

SCRIMMAGES                           

FEBRUARY    

18     BIXBY              T 4:30

21     TAHLEQUAH   H 4:00

22     JENKS   T 12:00

24     CATOOSA   H 4:00
25     BIXBY   H 6:00
28     LINCOLN   H 4:30
29     UNION   H MS 3:00

         

SEASON GAMES
MARCH    

2     STILLWATER   T 5:00

         (W 9-2)
3     STILLWATER   H 7:00

         (W 9-8)
5     OWASSO   T 6:30

         (L 5-0)
7     BIXBY   T 2:00

         (L 3-1)
9     BARTLESVILLE   T 6:00

         (W 14-5)
10   BARTLESVILLE   H 5:00

         (W 11-3)
23   SAPULPA   H 4:30
26-28 OWASSO TOURN. T TBA


31   SAND SPRINGS   H 5:00

APRIL    

2-4   BA TOURN. H TBA


7    PCW   T 6:00
10   UNION   T 6:00
13   PCO   H 7:00
16-18 JENKS TOURN. T TBA


20   EDMOND MEM   H 6:00
24   OWASSO   T 4:00
27   SAPULPA   T 6:30
30   UNION   H 4:30

MAY

1-2 CLAREMORE FESTIVAL TBA

BROKEN ARROW TIGER BASEBALL

Athletic Director

Steve Dunn

918-259-5900

 

Address

Broken Arrow High School

1901 East Albany

Broken Arrow, OK 

74012-9275

 

Head Coach

Shannon Dobson

jsdobson@baschools.org

918-259-5900

  • BA Baseball Twitter
  • BA Baseball YouTube
  • Broken Arrow Baseball
  • MaxPreps
  • PBR Oklahoma