SCHEDULES / RESULTS

For A Printable Schedule Click On Buttons Below

2021 VARSITY SCHEDULE

 Date   Team   Place  Time  Scores                       

                                                

SCRIMMAGES

FEBRUARY  

15   PRYOR   A 12:00 - canceled

16   COLLINSVILLE  H 4:30 - canceled
18   CASCIA HALL  H 4:30 - canceled

19   BTW  H 4:30 - canceled
20   MUSKOGEE  H 11:00 - canceled
22   BIXBY   H 4:00
23   JENKS  H  4:00

25   COWETA   H 4:00

27   UNION (MS) H 11:00

                                         

REGULAR SEASON 

* District 6A 

MARCH  

1   *STILLWATER   A 5:00
2   *STILLWATER   H 5:00        
5     BIXBY   A 4:30      
8    *BARTLESVILLE  A 4:30        
9    *BARTLESVILLE   H 5:00      
13   CHOCTAW  @Owasso TBA
 

15-17  BA/UNION FESTIVAL  H TBA         

22   *ENID   H 6:30

23   *ENID   A 6:00

25-27  BA/JENKS CLASSIC   H TBA

29   *SAND SPRINGS   H 6:00

30   *SAND SPRINGS   A 6:00


APRIL    

3     SANTA FE SOUTH   TBA
5    *PUTNAM CITY WEST   A 6:00
6    *PUTNAM CITY WEST   H 6:00
8     JENKS   H 6:00
9     UNION   H 5:00
12  *PUTNAM CITY   H 5:00
13  *PUTNAM CITY   A 5:00
15-17   BA/BIXBY TURF WARS H TBA

19  *EDMOND MEMORIAL   A 6:00
20  *EDMOND MEMORIAL   H 6:30
23   OWASSO   A 7:00
26   BTW   H 4:30
27   CASCIA HALL   H 5:00 

29   SAPULPA   H 5:00

30   OZARK, MO  H 6:00

     
MAY  

1     HARBOR, AR   H 12:00
6-8   REGIONALS TBA
13-15   STATE TOURNAMENT TBA

  

2021 JV GOLD SCHEDULE

Date   Team   Place   Time   Scores

                                               

SCRIMMAGES

FEBRUARY    

16   OWASSO   H 6:30 - canceled

18   COWETA   A  4:00 - canceled

20   JENKS  H 1:00   - canceled
22   COLLINSVILLE   H 6:30 - canceled

23   JENKS   H 6:30 - canceled
25   CASCIA HALL  A 4:30 - canceled

26   BOOKER T    H 4:30 

26   JENKS     H  6:00
27   UNION    H MS 3:00

SEASON GAMES
MARCH    

1     STILLWATER   H 7:00
2     STILLWATER   A 5:00
4     OWASSO   H 6:00
5     LINCOLN CHRISTIAN   A 4:30
6     BIXBY   A 2:00
8     BARTLESVILLE   H 5:00
9     BARTLESVILLE   A 6:00
12   BIXBY   H  4:30
23   COLLINSVILLE   H 4:30

25-27  OWASSO TOURNAMENT  A TBA

30   SAND SPRINGS   H 5:00

APRIL    

1-3  BA TOURNAMENT   H TBA
6     PC WEST     A 6:00
8     CASCIA HALL     A 4:30
9     UNION     A 6
:00
10   BISHOP KELLEY    A 12:00

13   OWASSO  H 5:00
15-17 JENKS TOURNAMENT  A TBA

19   EDMOND MEMORIAL   H 6:30
22   PRYOR   A TBA
23   OWASSO  A 4:00
26   BTW   H 6:30
27   BIXBY   A 4:00

30-MAY 1  CLAREMORE FESTIVAL   A TBA

2021 JV BLACK SCHEDULE

Date   Team   Place   Time   Scores

                                               

SCRIMMAGES                           

FEBRUARY    

16     BIXBY      A 4:30 - canceled

19     COLLINSVILLE    A 4:30 - canceled

20     JENKS    H 3:00 - canceled

22     COLLINSVILLE  H 6:30 - canceled

23     JENKS    H 6:30 - canceled
25     BISHOP KELLY   H 6:00 - canceled

26     BOOKER T   H 4:30
26     JENKS   H 6:00
27     UNION   H MS 1:00

         

SEASON GAMES
MARCH    

1     STILLWATER   H 5:00
2     STILLWATER   A 7:00
4     OWASSO   H 4:00
6     BIXBY   A  12:00
8     BARTLESVILLE   H 7:00
9     BARTLESVILLE   A 4:00

11   PRYOR    H 6:30

12   BIXBY    H 6:30
23   SAPULPA   H 6:30
25   OWASSO   H TBA

29   SAND SPRINGS   A 5:00

30   COLLINSVILLE    A 4:30

APRIL    

1-3   BA TOURNAMENT   H TBA
5     PC WEST   H 6:00
8     JENKS   T 6:00
9     UNION   A 4:00

12   OWASSO   A 5:00

13   LINCOLN CHRISTIAN   H 7:00
15-17 JENKS TOURNAMENT  A TBA

20   EDMOND MEMORIAL   A 5:30
22   COLLINSVILLE   H 6:30
23   OWASSO   H 4:00
26   OWASSO   A 4:00

30-MAY 1   CLAREMORE FESTIVAL  A TBA

BROKEN ARROW TIGER BASEBALL

Athletic Director

Steve Dunn

918-259-5900

 

Address

Broken Arrow High School

1901 East Albany

Broken Arrow, OK 

74012-9275

 

Head Coach

Shannon Dobson

jsdobson@baschools.org

918-259-5900

  • BA Baseball Twitter
  • BA Baseball YouTube
  • Broken Arrow Baseball
  • MaxPreps
  • PBR Oklahoma