ALUMNI

Alumni - For years that are missing, please send a team photo and list of Seniors to deanberg@cox.net.

Class of 2017

Brady Bean

Austin Ellman

Colton Croft

Will Gall

Jon Gilton

Landon Hulet

Austin Hulet

Colton Jay

Peyton Launius

Hunter Little

Declan Spurlock

Record: 31-9

Regional Champs

Class of 2016

Riley Hathhorn

Tyler Warlick

Keenan Ahlfield

Brad Verel

Evan Fulps

Toliver Tanner

Devon Johnson

Jake Herndon

Nolan Sturgeon

Caleb Archer

Keaton Stamp

Kade Goines

 

Record: 23-16

 

 Class of 2015

Jace Bedford

Cody Burke

Tristan Case

Jesse  Gall

Tanner Geggie

Grant Morris

Blane Schnautz

Harrison Whitworth 

Austin Wilson

   

            

 Class of 2014

Anthony Alvarez

Blake Biggs

Justin Brown

John Davis

Brayden Hinesley

Coleman Key

Ryan LeMoine

Troy Little

Ryan McCollough

Nick Roark

Dalton Summers

Cole Wheaton

Jared Wheeler

Regional Champs

Record: 34-5 

Class of 2013

Nik Berg

Chase Cheatwood

Trey Cobb

Jeffrey Deavenport

Greyson Estes

Alex Felton

Hunter Hillenburg

Justin Loya

Caleb Monigold

Trey Robinson

Cody Ziegler

Regional Champs

Class of 2012

Brady Biggs

Jordan Blount

Alex Copeland

Dustin Dunkle

Tyler Ellman

Jacob Evans

Grayson Gillette

Alex Graham

Julian Henderson

Logan King

Aaron Mason

Tanner Meyer

Zack Mills

Zac Monckton

Regional Champs

State Runner up

Academic State Champs

Record 35-5

 

Class of 2011

Archie Bradley

Dylan Delso

Mason Hope

Justin Jackson

Tyler Kruse

Tyler McKinzie

Mak Monckton

Nick Pettus

Tyler Rolland

Chase Williams

Regional Champs

State Champs

National Champs

Class of 2010

Alex Cochran

Tyler Kjellsen

T.J. Law

Mason Marquette

Mitchell Osburn

Dillion Robinson

Taylor Schneeberger

Bradley Thomas

Cameron Walker

Corbin Ziegler

Regional Champs

Class of 2009

Morgan Croft

Zach Donberger

Tyler Fisher

Sam Moses

Jake  Parsons

Daniel Piltz

Class of 2008

Spencer Barnett

Taylor Estes

Luke Frazier

Gordie Isbell

Wesley Moody

John Michael Moore

Joshua Moses

Cale Replogle

Lance Rymel

Mike Samuel

Marcus Terry 

JD Wood

Brett Ziegler

Regional Champs

Class of 2007

Ky Burgess

Adam Johnston

Kevin LeMoine

Nathan Pettus

Justin Rackleff

John Swyden

Andy Wilkins

Derek Williams

Regional Champs

Class of 2006

Zach Biery

Michael Davies

Tim Kelly

Tommy Luce

Justin Northern

Tyler Reed

Kyle Sisney

Kaleb Stuckey

Joey Wails

Justin Walmer

Class of 2005

Jon Barnes

Stephan Benight

Derek Edwards

Todd Epperson

Jeff Frazier

Matt Huggard

Matt Klimas

Justin Mitchell

Anthony Prtyor

Matt Welch

Jaron Wilhite

Regional Champs

Class of 2004

Bryan Covington

Pat Fisher

Tyler Fulps

Louis Campbell Moseley

Stephen Moss

Daniel Stone

Brandon Timm

Jackson Williams

Regional Champs

Class of 2003

Jesse Andrews

Tony Brown

Mick Majors

Ryan McKinzie

Derek Norman

Tyler Rackleff

Austin Riseley

Aaron Triska

Brenton Wolfe

Regional Champs

Class of 2002

Matt Clarkson

Doug  Clendenning

David Curlee

Chad Epperson

Alan Hitchcook

Jared Martin

Adam Ray

Jon Schackelford

Ryan Williams

Tyler Magsamen

Lance Schneeberger

Doug Sutterfield

Regional Champs

Class of 2001

Chase Bagley

Mike Condry

Craig Devilbiss

Corey Hall

Shane Oliver Keller

Josh Rinehart Ray

Carlos Solis

 

 

Class of 2000

Krys Allen

Brett Bagley

Brad Blackwell

Terry Brown

Chris Fox

Adam Green

Patrick Kinsey

Carson McKinzie

Mickey Nichol

Thomas Royce

David Skipper

Nate Triska

Class of 1999

Matt Arkinson

Justin Baker

David Davis

Derrick Diffee

Kendall Jones

Justin Moydell

Michael Schwegler

Dallas Swanson Collins

 Class of 1996

Jeremy Skipper

    Brad Penny

    Brandt Elias

    Pat Oliver

    Matt Wright

    Kevin Ferguson

    Jeff Lyon

    Carl Hughes

    Andrew Kernan

    Brett Irvine

    Sam Farris

    Dusty Singer

    JT Graham

Regional Champs

​      Record: 32-11

 

Oklahoma State Championship Team 1991

Brian Walker

Ryan Thompson

Brad Copeland

Craig Wagner

Brandon Higgins

Wade Sheridan

Colby Cook

Jimmy McCoy

Adam Brewer

Jake Remington

Eric Hunsperger

Brian White

Larry Karr

Ricky Dawes

Jeremy Fairchild

Travis Gross

Justin Dill

Mike Banfield

BROKEN ARROW TIGER BASEBALL

Athletic Director

Steve Dunn

918-259-5900

 

  • BA Baseball Twitter
  • BA Baseball YouTube
  • Broken Arrow Baseball
  • MaxPreps
  • PBR Oklahoma
Address

Broken Arrow High School

1901 East Albany

Broken Arrow, OK 

74012-9275

 

Head Coach

Shannon Dobson

jsdobson@baschools.org

918-259-5900